Skip to content

2012 Active Members

Athletic Director

Belmar Gunderson

Baseball

Richard S. Alford 
Allen Anderson
James Anderson
John Anderson
Roger J. Anderson
Randall E. Bach
Duane O. Baglien
Michael Bailey
Kyle Baran
Jon W. Becker
Paul L. Blanchard
Frank L. Brosseau
Richard Buro
Thomas Buske
Jerry F. Cawley
John Clark
Darrell R. Cochran
Steven Comer
Athur William Bill Davis
Eric Decker
Wes Denning
Jason A. Dobis 
Alan Druskin
Bruce Erickson
Richard Erickson
Kent Evans
Tony Felling
Philip V. Flodin
Douglas Gillen
Luther C. Gronseth
Bryan Guse
Jeffrey Hagen
Chester Harvey
Carson Herron
David Hoffman
Gary Hohman
John Holm
Glen Holzemer
Lindsay L. Hoyer 
Gary James
James Jetland
Leornard Johnson
Philip D. Johnson 
Robert Jonason
Jason Kennedy
Wayne Knapp
Robert LaRue
David Lindblom
Brian Love
John Lowery
Duane Markus
John McCatan
Clyde R. McCullough
Phillip J. McDermott
Marvin L. Menken
Richard Mielke
Thomas O. Moe
Lawrence Molsather
Michael Mulligan
Howard A. Nathe
Charlie Nelson
Clyde Nelson
Jeff L. Neutzling
James R. Norwick
Tyler Oakes
C Howard Peterson
Wayne Pitmon
Joseph Pollack
Brian Raabe
Gary Raasch
James Rantz
Gary Reierson
Arthur Renteria
Ronald Roalstad
Bob Rofidal
Stephen Schneider
Samuel Schoen
Vernon Schultz
John Stephens
George Thomas
Gerald Thomas
John F. Thoreson
Mark Vandersall
Frank Wagner
James Wallace
Robert J. Walsh
Jeffrey Ward
Thomas Ward
Mark Weber
Theodore Wessen
Gerald Wickman
Daniel A. Wilson
Roger Zahn
Larry A. Zavadil

Basketball

Gary Andrews
John Aune
Duane O. Baglien 
Jordan Barnes
Robert Bateman
Teri Berglund
Ellen Blank
Paul B. Brown
Willie Burton
Travis Busch
Gerald Butler
Craig Carlson
Raymond Cronk
Arthur Davis
Athur William Bill Davis
Patricia B. DeCosse
Alan Druskin
David Ekberg
Richard H. Erickson
Denise (Erstad) Falls
John J. Feigal 
Pat Fitzsimmons
Richard Garmaker
Robert Gelle
James Ginsburg
Francis Hamilton
Carole Hentges
David T. Holmgren
Debra F. Hunter
Ryan James
Warren Jeppesen
Earl Johnson
Peggy A. Johnson
Roger Johnson
Edward J. Kernan
Peter Kiedrowski
Gale Kottke
Terry Kunze
Fred Kusch
Mary Manderfeld
Stephan Mann
Robert W. Martin
Thomas E. Masterson
Thomas Mcgrann
Robert McNamara
Charles J. Mencel
Bruce Meyer
Gerald Mitchell
David Noack
Albert Nuness
Johnathan L.H. Nygren
Emily M. Oberlander
Larry Overskei
Patricia Perrizo
Ewald Petersen
Paul Presthus
Michael Regenfuss
George Reynolds
Lisa M. (Hoelscher) Ripley
James Rogers
Marjorie F. Rosendahl
Flip D. Saunders
Roger W. Schelper
Roger Schnobrich
Diane M. Scovill
Ben Siebert
Jane A. Skovholt
Carol Ann Shudlick Smith
Laura Stromgren
Helen Swanson
Marvin D. Taylor
David Tucker
Darryl Weiss

Bowling

Karen Cox
Nancy Eibrink

Boxing

Douglas Bannochie
Robert G. Marshall
Donald "Bill" McMoore
Neil A. Ofsthun 

Cross Country

Arnold Beck
Gene Bontems
John Chapman
Steven Croy
Jim Day
Tracy E. Fleischhacker
Stanley Gaffin
Roy Griak
James Hancock
Christopher G. Harder
Christie Heikes
Heather Horton
Harvey R. Kleyman 
Meghan Mason
Calla Nelson
Molly Nelson
Molly Nelson (Ruffenach)
David F. Newman
Thomas Ochs
Keith Ottoson
Steven Plasencia
Thomas M. Poliseno
Julie Schwengler
Linda Strande
Walter Trevis
Melissa Varpness
S Wegner

Field Hockey

Holly (Burkard) Anderson
Peggy Bradley
Ruth Christianson
Gail M. Jensen
Judy Jungwirth
Brenda M. Mathison

Football

Daniel Adams
George N. Adzick
Mark Allison
Mark Anderson
Roger Artis
Bill Bevan
John A. Billman
Steven Bisch
Paul L. Blanchard
Duane Blaska
Arlie H. Bomstad
James Boo
Richard A. Borstad
Tony Brinkhaus
Frank Brixius
Robert A. Brothen
Garrett Brown
Jason A. Bruce
Earl Bruhn
Jim E. Brunzell
James H. Bruton
Darrel Bunge
Anthony H. Burke
Derek S. Burns
James C. Carter
Thomas Chandler
Darrell Cochran
Christopher J. Cohen
Ryan Coleman
Gordon Condo
Edward Cotton
Stephen A. Craine
Steve Cunningham
William Daley
Ken R. Dallafior
Eric Decker
Ryan Domin
Omar Douglas
David Drill
David Ekberg
Carl Eller
Eric Ellestad
Burnham Elton
Richard Enga
Christopher J. Engel
Jeffrey A. Engel
Greg Eslinger
Keith V. Fahnhorst
Jeremy Faue
Paul Faust
Kenneth Fischman
Merlin Flugum
Erik K. Fors
Gerald Friend
Keith Gehrke
John Geist
Robert Gelle
Everett E. Gerths
Gregory Gerths
Jason Giannini
Archie Givens
Paul Gorgos
J. Wells Greeley
Duane O. Gregory
Scott D. Guldin
Jeffrey Gunderson
Robert Haake
Jason L. Hagman
Brian Hairston
Dennis Hale
Dale F. Halvorson
Ben Hamilton
Kevin Hamm
Bruce Hammond
Patrick Hart
Brien V. Harvey
Ray Hawes
Russ Heath
L Hendrickson
Brent D. Herbel
Peter T. Hiestand
James Henry
David Herbold
James Hobbins
Douglas Hoefer
Jonathan Hoese
Blake N. Hoffarber
Michael Hohensee
Gary Hohman
Bryson D. Hollimon
Richard Holmstrom
George Honza
Julian Hook
Steve Huls
William Humphries
Kenneth W. Jacobson
Steven Jelacic
R Johnson
R. Lawrence Larry Johnson
John Johnson
Ezell Jones
Timothy R.P. Juneau
Christine R. Kain
Ronald Kamzelski
William Kauth
Kevin Keller
Richard Kelley
John Kelly
George Kemp
Kenneth N. Kephart
A. Steve Kereakos
Charles Killian
Ronald King
Thomas King
Doug J. Kingsriter
Kent Kitzmann
Ronald C. Klick
Kent Kramer
James Krause
Charles Kubes
Richard Kubes
John V. Kuduk

Football

Kirby J. Kuklenski
Michael "Doobie" Kurus
Richard Larson
Edgar H. Lechner
Michael Lehan
Anthony M. Levine
David Lindblom
Chip W. Litten
Frederick D. Loewen
John Lohmiller
Mark Losli
David C. Lothner
Thomas L. Luckemeyer
Sean Lumpkin
Steve P. Lundeen
Gerald Macken
Dana Marshall
Scott B. Marston
Terry Matula
Sean Mcmenomy
Donald "Bill" McMoore
Richard "Pinky" McNamara
Robert McNamara
Arthur H. Meadowcroft
Robert Mealey
Karl Mecklenburg
Joseph Meighen
George Meissner
Steve Midboe  
Jack Mertes
Gerald Mitchell
Thomas O. Moe
Robert L. Morgan
Douglas P. Mueller
Stephen Mulholland
Scott Mullen
Stephen M. Murray
David Myers
Peter Najarian
Steven Neils
Curtis Nelson
James O'Brien
Les O'Hara
Edward Olson
Michael Orman
Astein K. Osei
Anthony Pahula
Jack H. Park
Nathan Pearson
Gerald Pelletier
James Perault
Michael Perfetti
James H. Perkins
John P. Perkovich
Larry Peterson
Richard Peterson
Perry J. Pickerign
Michael Piel
Michael J. Pihlstrom
Roger W. Plath
Warren Plunkett
Jarod Posthumus
Daniel P. Powers
Thomas Pribyl
Walter D. Pribyl
Bradly Prigge
Scott A Puchtel
Steven Puk
Joseph Pung
Dale Quist
Gene Rabel
Randolph Rajala
John Rajala
Deryl Ramey
Paul Ramseth
Randy Rasmussen
Robert Rasmussen
James E. Reese
Allan Reid
Michael A. Reid
Gary Reierson
Samuel Richter
Ryan Rindels
Robert D. Roetman
Frank Rog
James Rogers
Joseph Rosenfield
Robert H. Rutford
Max Ruttger
Kevin Salmen
John A. Schoen
Darell Schwen
Jeffrey R. Selleck
Richard Seitz
Bruce Seneson
Mark Sheffert
Mike Sherels
Farrell Sheridan
Jerome Shetler
John R. Shevlin
Greg Shoff
Jack Simmons
Terry Simmons
Stanton J. Skjei
Mark W. Slater
Jeffrey Smith
Brian Smith
Thomas Smrekar
Gordon Soltau
Randy Sonnenfeld
Joel Staats
Jon R. Staebler
Michael Steidl
Bob Stein
Howard Straiton
Scott Streiff
Jack Sturdevant
Bob A. Sudler
Milt Sunde
John Sundin
Bernard Svendsen
Charles Swanum
Stan Sytsma
Wayne T. Teigen
Robin K. Tellor
Jim Thomas
Ryan Thorman
Leon Trawick 
Terry Turek
Bruce W. Van De Walker
Robert Veldman
David Vertin
Zach Vevea
Gerald R. Wallin
Robert Weber
Ronald Weckbacher
Timothy Wheeler
G. Mike Welch
Gerald Wellin
Timothy Wheeler
James Wheeler
Brian Williams
David A. Williams
John Williams
Parc A. Williams
Gregg Wilson
Joseph Winkelman
Rick Witthus
Paul Wright
Michael W. Wright
Ronald R. Wrobel
Richard Yates

Football Manager

Mark Williams

Golf

Jennifer (Kaiser) Anderson
Lois Anderson
Robert Anderson
Robert J. Anderson
Robert P. Anderson
Aaron Barber
Ellen M. Blank
Richard Blooston
Emily J. Brand
Dean Brandness
William Brask
Sarah N. Butler
James Carlson
David C. Carothers
Donald Dosen
Ingrid Gallo
Mark Halverson
John R. Harris
Greg Harvey
Cindy M Hauser
James A. Haxton
Carson Herron
Bob Hildebrandt
Randy J. Kawczynski
Leigh Klasse
Michael J. Lehman
Susan Liberty
Louis Lick
Nicholas Lindahl
Harvey Mackay
Julie Marvel
David Morgan
Nathan G. Nelson
William Newman
John Paulson
Andrew Paulson
Gerald Peterson
Terra Posthumus
George Reynolds
Fritz C. Rohkohl
James Severson
David Stone
Andrew T. Tank
James Teale
Karyn L. (Stordahl) Utecht
Karen Weiss 

Gymnastics

Bonnie Anderson
William Armstrong
William Eibrink
Duane E. Eklin
Kelly Ganchan
Jenny Hansen
Jennifer L. Hansen (Alf)
Robert Hoecherl
Jonda Hughes
Randi (Wilhelm) LaFleur
Timothy J. LaFleur
Donald A. Loken
Gerry E. Moen
Roger Mondale
Jeffrey Murray
Donald Peterson
Alex Quast
Karen (Ploof) Tuttle
Stacey Utley
Michael Wilber

Hockey

Richard L. Alm
Gary V. Alm
Roger H. Anderson
Michael Antonovich
William R. Baker
Scott T. Bell 
Roger Benson
Ted R. Benson
Gary Bergseng
Richard Burg
Paul Butters
William Butters
Jeffrey Callinan
James C. Carter
Catherine Casey
Walter Chapman
Ron Docken
Michael Doyle
Calvin J. Engelstad
Dennis Erickson
Craig Falkman
Robert Fish
Robert Fleming
Bryan W. Fredrickson
Patrick Furlong
Gary Gambucci
Richard Haigh
Casey Hankinson
John R. Harris
Adam A. Hauser
James Jetland
R Johnson
R. Lawrence Larry Johnson
Richard Kelley
James Knutson
Robert LaRue
Jordan Leopold
Leonard Lilyholm
John Lothrop
John L. Lothrop
Michael F. Lyons
James Mattson
John Mayasich
John W. McCartan
Matthew McInnis
Nate Miller
John W. Monahan
Bradley Morrow
Louis V. Nanne
Marty Nanne
Thomas D. Newman
Larry S. Olimb
Pat O'Leary
Douglas Peltier
John Perpich
John Petroske
John Pohl
Grant Potulny
James Rantz
Dale Rassmussen
Mike Reilly
Chad D. Roberg
Thomas Rothstein
Gary Schmalzbauer
Robert Schmidt
Laura Slominski
Gordon Soltau
Richard Spada
Larry Stordahl
James Stordhl
Russell Strom
Thomas Sundberg
William Swanson
Bruce Telander
Donald Vaia
Thomas Vannelli
Randall Vosbeck
Thomas Ward
Thomas Wegleitner
Kevin Wehrs
Kenneth Wellen
Erik Wendell
James Westby
Patrick White
Dean Williamson
Murray Williamson
Douglas W. Woog

Honorary

Ken H. Buell
Ray Christensen
Holger Christiansen
Stanley S. Hubbard
Jim W. Marshall
Richard A. Mattson
Mary R. Spalding
Marvin Wolfenson

Rowing

Amber Riopel
Anna Bessel
Holly Pearson
Sarah Knight-Norenberg Klein
Sarah Krueger

Soccer

Rose Grimm
Amy (Khaleel) Lehan
Lauren Seidl

Softball

Anna E. Anderson
Holly (Burkard) Anderson
Lee Ann Biersdorf
Peggy Bradley
Veronica Brand
Cynthia Coulter

Softball

Kelly Darrow
Denise (Erstad) Falls
Lisa Hardy
Morgan Q. Holden
Marsha Hultstrand
Judy Jungwirth
Mary Kirby
Judy L. Knight
Kathleen Marpe
Deborah A. McCracken
Lyn E. (Peyer) McCulloch
Katherine T. Meyer
Natalie Neal
Mary C. O'Brien
Mary K. Owen
Katie M. Peterson
Marjorie F. Rosendahl
Lezlie (Anderson) Vermillion

Spirit Squad

Melody A. Baron
Scott Beacher
Samuel Buck
Christina Bymark
Kenneth S. Campbell
Barbara Cavanaugh
William Dehning
Deb Dunn
Donna Esch
Debbie Flodin
Marlene Garvis
Katherine Glynn
Kaleigh Hammann
Andrea Hjelm
Mollie Horton
Paul Humphrey
Gillian Jeffy-Anderson
Benjamin Johnson
Alison Lang
Nicholas Lindahl
Tara I. Luczak
Rachel McLean
Bruce M. Melemed
Wendy Merila
Joan Mitchell
Kevin Moorhead
Erin Newburg
Richard Orr
Judson Phillips
Abraham H. Prescher
William Rataczak
Carson S. Reid
Karen Reinsberg
William Richardson
Timothy J. Richmond
Nancy Rosenberg
Suzanne M. Rysavy
Debbie K. Saunders (Hoeft)
Adam Schuster
Anna J. Seibert
Cynthia K. Seitz
Chelsie Stefano
Michael Stein
Joseph Steinle
Barbara Strohoffer
Marie F. Tarasik
Benjamin Thompson
Donald Tomczak
Penny Vick
Richard West

Swimming

Diane (Erstad) Achterkirch
Cynthia A. Anderson
Jeffrey B. Anderson
Ann A. Anklam
John H. Avery
Richard Bakula
Jodi Bean
John Bergman
Daniel Berve
Pauline Bisch
Erika L. Bjorklund
Michael E. Bjorkman
Kevin Brooks
Clifford B. Buccicone
Sandra (Forrest) Campbell
Christopher Carlisle
William Carney
William Comstock
Jessica Crawford
Murray Crummer
Rosalee Dallman
Dennis K. Dale
Gayle Damrow
Laurie (Nelson) Davis
Jennifer DePoint-Hasling
DuWayne R. Dorfner
Arthur J. Downey
Gail M. Dummer
Bud Alfred Ericksen
Jean K. Freeman
Amy Funk
Jeremy Gale
Kelly J. Gallagher
Robert Garnaas
Judith M. Gehrke
Suzanne O'Gorman
Arthur Griffith
Suzanne Grimm
Jeff Hackler
Nancy Hart
Derek Howatt
Bert Johnson
Sean Kelly
Keith Kennedy
Shaun Kennedy
Bruce Ketola
Cecile Lamour
Michelle Lieder
Scott Malm
Meredith McCarthy
Bridget E. McCoy
William Milota
Howard J. Myers
Steven Nelson
Theresa Nieszner
Kimberly Olson
Frank Oman
Russell R. Payne
Charles Peitso
David G. Peterson
Sheldon T. Peterson
Julia T. Quinn
Meagan Radecke
James Ragborg
Michael Richards
Walter Richardson
Steven C. Richey
Gerald W. Rupp
Diane E. Schoeneman
Diane (Wallner) Schoeneman
G. Michael Schrauth
Robert Scott
Michael A. Sime
Robert Sivertsen
Steven Soli
Harry Spannaus
Susan Suomu
Stephen Stewart
Brian A. Stroshane
William Struve
John Sullivan
James H. Taylor
Rohland H. Thomssen
Susan K. Tracy
Peter Von Eschen
Robert Waataja
John T. Wendt
Christine Whritenour
David W. Wise
Mike P. Zechmeister

Tennis

Hokan Almstrom
Margaret Chutich
Neil Covin
Elisabeth Culligan
Tarah Cummings
Terrence W. Desmond
Benjamin D. Gabler
Edward Ishii
David Johnson
Brad Madson
Charles E. Merzbacher
Charles Mikkelson
Nedra A. Nicholls
Michael Noel
Jerry Noyce
Derek Peterson
Norman Rice
Ronald L. Simon
Winfield R. Stephens
Theresa (Bell) Ward
Charles S. Zimmerman

Track & Field

Peggy C. Akerman 
John M. Albert 
Colin C. Anderson
Leroy Anderson
Scott A. Anderson
Richard Axilrod
Thomas Barnes
Arnold Beck
Mark E. Becker
Richard Benoy
John E. Bohan, Jr.
Gene Bontems
Lyndie Bosshart
Tom Bracher
Robert Bruce
Jim E. Brunzell
Andrew F. Bunge
Gerald Butler
Charles Colby
Steven Croy
Bruce Dachis
Jim Day
Richard Delapp
Omar Douglas
John Dryer
Sean M. Duling
Steven L. Eklund
Patricia Englin
Scott Ferguson
James Fischer
Tracy E. Fleischhacker
Stanley Gaffin
Robert Gelle
David Grantges
Roy Griak
Kelly Griffitts
Bruce Halgren
James Hancock
Gary Hanson
Christopher G. Harder
Tim Heikkila
Bruce A. Hella
Steven Hoff
George Honza
Heather Horton
Ibrahim T. Kabia
Richard Kelley
Harvey R. Kleyman 
Mark Lacy
Richard Landwehr
Len Levine
Michael Linneman
Joel Locketz
Aaron Logan
Meghan Mason
Arthur Mcnee
Charles Miller
Raymond C. Miller 
Lawrence Mohr
Charles Morrow
Scott W. Morton
Molly Nelson
Molly Nelson (Ruffenach)
David F. Newman
Glen Nurkka
David Odegard
Tim J. Oliver 
Kimberly Olson
Russell Pederson
Mark Pietrofesa
Steven Plasencia
Thomas M. Poliseno
Anthony Riter
Trent Riter
Thomas F. Roch
Michael Rogalski
Robert H. Rutford
Julie Schwengler
Bob Stein
Al M. Shapiro
Emily Sherels
John A. Siekmeier
Rebecca L. (Fettig) Siekmeier
Richard Simonsen
Jacenta Spandl
Decia J. Stenzel 
Hans Storvick
Charles Swanum
Lori Townsend
Walter Trevis
Dave E. Walstad
S Wegner
Dean Wolbrink
Chad V. Yenchesky

Volleyball

Lindsey Berg
Ellen M. Blank
Nicole Branagh
Denise (Erstad) Falls
Dawn (Rasmussen) Hickey
Mary K. Owen
Patricia Perrizo
Marjorie F. Rosendahl
Megan Sigelman
Sarah P. Shanks
Helen Swanson
Rochele Williams

Wrestling

Theodore L. Anderson
Melvin Baken
Paul Bengston
Richard E. Brimacomb
Justin L. Bronson
Steven D. Carlson
Charles C. Coffee
Gerald Dykhoff
Buzz Fredin
Bruce A. Gebhart
John Grygelko
Donald Henry
David Herbold
Julian Hook
John F. Hunt
William Hunt
Evan Johnson
Kent D. Johnson
Charles Kubes
Richard Kubes
Floyd Laumann
James W. Lunde
Ron Malcolm
Timoty Manning
Richard Metzger
Don Meyers
Ed Pak
Brett W. Rasmussen
Alan Rice
Allan G. Routh
Lonnie R. Rubis
Harry Schlieff
Irving Smith
Jon R. Staebler
Edmond A. Sworsky
Peter Veldman
William T. Wasnick
William R. Wright